trade assurance supplier of sodium naphthalene sulfonate formaldehyde/SNF

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • >=5
    US $500.00
Supply Ability:
200000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port:
Qingdao
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
ENTACHEM
Model Number:
ET-FDN
Other Names:
NSF,SNF,PNS,FDN
Appearance:
light brown powder
Solid Content %:
92% Min
Sodium Sulphate Content:
2%,5%,10%,18%
PH Value:
7-9
Water-reducing Ratio:
20%-28%
application:
concrete admixture for readymix concrete
CAS NO.:
36290-04-7
HS code:
3824401000
Usage:
Construction, admixture for cement/concrete
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
25kg/bags,40kg/bags and 650kg/bags
Delivery Time
within two weeks
Product Description

  trade assurance supplier of sodium naphthalene sulfonate formaldehyde/SNF

I,Features and Applications 
1,light yellow powder

 

2, Good dispersion, water reduction and early-strength effect. It can speed up the turnover of templates and fields, accelerate construction progress and shorten the completion period.


3, Increase the concrete slump and improve its liquidity, applicable for ready-mixed concrete, pumping concrete, high-liquidity concrete, grouting material, etc. 


4, Without air entraining.


5, No corrosion on steel bars.


6, Good compatibility with portland cement, regular portland cement, portland slag cement, portland flyash cement, etc.

 

II, Performance 
1,Powder or liquid. The powder appears to be brownish yellow, and the liquid appears to be tan. Both are nontoxic, odorless and incombustible. 

 


2,Blend dosage 0.3-1.5% for powder (as cement amount), recommended blend dosage 0.75% for powder (as cement amount). 

 


3,When added into concretes:   While keeping the cement consumption and slump unchanged, water reduction will reach more than 22%, and increase 1d compressive strength of concrete up to 60-100%, 3d compressive strength up to 50-90% and 28d compressive strength up to 30-50%, to be further reinforced in later period.   

 


A.  While keeping the water-cement ratio and water consumption unchanged, concrete slump can be increased by more than 120mm.  

 


B. While keeping the slump and compressive strength basically unchanged, consumption of cement can be saved by over 18%.  

 


C. The durability and other properties of concrete can be evidently increased and improved.

 

 

 

 

 IV,Packing, Transportation and Storage 
1,Powder pack: woven fabric bag with plastic liner. Net weight: 25kg±0.1kg or 50kg±0.2kg or 650kg±1.0kg Liquid pack: airtight plastic or iron drums, or tank car in bulk.   
2,Cautions should be taken to prevent from being torn by sharp-ended objects while packages are being transferred or delivered. When being contaminated by high humidity or moisture in case of leakage, it can be prepared in prescribed ways for further use without surrendering any effect. 
3,It should be stored in a dedicated warehouse that is well-ventilated and dry. It remains effective in one year. After the expiration date, it can be used again if the testing results fall within the established range.

 


IIV, Customer service

 

Data in this manual is only for reference. Technical data about dosage and mix proportion is available if necessary. Professional services in site are also available. More information needed, please direct all inquiries to company.

 

IIIV,Culture

1,The brand of our products if "ENTACHEM"

2,Our operation Commitment is to be based on the requirrment of customers and end by making customers satisfied

3,Our code value is customers are the best partners and talents are the greatest capital.